Nsgalleries.Com - Info nsgalleries.com

nsgalleries.com receives about 22,350 unique visitors and 59,898 (2.68 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $273.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $156,479.53. According to Alexa Traffic Rank nsgalleries.com is ranked number 27,650 in the world and 0.00447% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Franklin, MI, 48025, United States and links to network IP address 64.59.88.178.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is nsgalleries.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
22,350
Monthly Unique Visitors:
670,500
Daily Pageviews:
59,898 (2.68 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
27,650 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00447% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 19.3%21.9%20517
Germany 16.7%14.0%6991
United Kingdom 5.6%4.2%16492
Italy 5.2%5.1%13894
India 5.0%4.6%41156
France 2.9%2.4%30238
Russian Federation 2.9%3.0%30694
Australia 2.4%2.3%13237
Egypt 2.1%3.6%10041
Canada 2.0%1.3%25271
Brazil 2.0%1.1%46384
Mexico 1.7%4.6%22321
Poland 1.6%1.4%24338
Austria 1.4%1.2%11934
Spain 1.2%1.8%44253
Romania 1.2%0.8%14381
Netherlands 1.1%0.7%31254
Greece 1.0%1.0%15042
Norway 0.8%0.4%15887
Colombia 0.8%1.4%12793
Thailand 0.6%0.9%25423
Iraq 0.6%0.3%6867
Belgium 0.6%0.4%25685
Switzerland 0.6%0.7%21664
Sweden 0.6%0.3%26290
Slovakia 0.5%0.4%14919
Chile 0.5%1.3%11963
Serbia 0.5%0.3%10692

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
nsgalleries.com
100.00%100.00%2.46

Competitive Data

SEMrush nsgalleries.com
Domain:
  nsgalleries.com
Rank:
  30,549,552
Organic Keywords:
  341
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  40
Page Authority:
  26
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
905
Total Backlinks:
  501,654
Follow Links:
  422,093
Nofollow Links:
  79,561
Referring Domains:
  1,723
Referring IPs:
  1,250

How socially engaged is nsgalleries.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much nsgalleries.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$273.00
Monthly Revenue:
$8,190.00
Yearly Revenue:
$99,645.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 13,118$150.46
Germany 8,386$40.50
United Kingdom 2,516$15.67
Italy 3,055$10.66
Australia 1,378$10.37
France 1,438$6.76
Canada 779$5.46
India 2,755$4.41
Russian Federation 1,797$3.65
Mexico 2,755$2.67
Switzerland 419$2.55
Austria 719$2.34
Netherlands 419$2.13
Egypt 2,156$1.75
Poland 839$1.52
Thailand 539$1.35
Norway 240$1.27
Spain 1,078$1.20
Belgium 240$1.18
Brazil 659$1.17
Colombia 839$1.12
Greece 599$1.08
Sweden 180$0.96
Chile 779$0.79
Romania 479$0.57
Slovakia 240$0.48
Iraq 180$0.31
Serbia 180$0.16

How much money do nsgalleries.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$52.91
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,587.32
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$19,312.41
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
9,161
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
274,842
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,343,911
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,361$27.08
Germany 2,432$11.75
United Kingdom 403$2.51
Australia 276$2.07
Italy 519$1.81
Canada 195$1.36
India 771$1.23
France 158$0.74
Austria 187$0.61
Poland 277$0.50
Switzerland 75$0.46
Greece 234$0.42
Netherlands 71$0.36
Sweden 50$0.27
Norway 48$0.25
Mexico 248$0.24
Spain 205$0.23
Russian Federation 108$0.22
Belgium 29$0.14
Romania 101$0.12
Chile 101$0.10
Colombia 67$0.09
Egypt 108$0.09
Thailand 32$0.08
Brazil 40$0.07
Slovakia 22$0.04
Serbia 31$0.03
Iraq 14$0.03

How much is nsgalleries.com worth?

Website Value:
$156,479.53

Where is nsgalleries.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
64.59.88.178
ASN:
AS27589 
ISP:
MOJOHOST 
Server Location:
Franklin
MI
48025
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 64.59.88.178

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does nsgalleries.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1752 ms) 50 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

*** On *** / Pearl Necklace and 78 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Categories and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
JOIN NOW! renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Our Network and 2 others render only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels).
View Entire Network renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
All material s…ghts Reserved. renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
18 U.S.C. 2257…ance Statement renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
h�L renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="./index.php">Home</a> and 84 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a>Categories</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://nscash.…signup.php?s=2">JOIN NOW!</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="pages.php?id=network-outside">View Entire Network</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,223 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <img src="http://cdn.new…5a4677b7211a91"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://cdn.new…8da0c50d55d53f"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="images/icons/next.png" class="slide_button"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="site_navbar">HomeLoginVideo…StoreJOIN NOW!</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="title_bar">404 ERROR</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://network…ons-banner.jpg" class="fade_hover"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://network…les-banner.jpg" class="fade_hover"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://network…romTheEdge.jpg" class="fade_hover"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://network…ies-banner.jpg" class="fade_hover"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://network…ass-banner.jpg" class="fade_hover"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://network…oke-banner.jpg" class="fade_hover"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://network…bes-banner.jpg" class="fade_hover"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://network…lub-banner.jpg" class="fade_hover"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://network…ool-banner.jpg" class="fade_hover"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://network…uls-banner.jpg" class="fade_hover"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://network…omb-banner.jpg" class="fade_hover"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://network…tch-banner.jpg" class="fade_hover"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://network…LFs-banner.jpg" class="fade_hover"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://cdn.new…a36fb92c31149f"> falls outside the viewport.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 12 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1/jquery.min.js
http://www.newsensations.com/tour_ns/vids/js/jquery-1.4.4.min.js
http://cdn.jsdelivr.net/jquery.cookie/1.3.1/jquery.cookie.js
http://www.newsensations.com/tour_ns/vids/js/jquery.jcarousel.pack.js
http://www.newsensations.com/tour_ns/vids/js/swipe.js
http://www.newsensations.com/tour_ns/vids/js/jquery.autocomplete.min.js
http://www.newsensations.com/tour_ns/vids/swfobject.js
http://www.newsensations.com/tour_ns/vids/silverlight.js
http://www.newsensations.com/tour_ns/vids/wmvplayer.js
http://www.newsensations.com/tour_ns/vids/include.js
http://www.newsensations.com/tour_ns/vids/js/helper.js
http://www.newsensations.com/tour_ns/vids/js/sticky_div.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.newsensations.com/tour_ns/vids/style.css
http://www.newsensations.com/tour_ns/vids/js/tango/skin-verts.css
http://www.newsensations.com/tour_ns/vids/js/jquery.jcarousel.css
http://www.newsensations.com/tour_ns/vids/js/tango/skin.css
http://www.newsensations.com/tour_ns/vids/js/jquery.autocomplete.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 55KiB (27% reduction).

Compressing http://network.newsensations.com/images/BonusSites/TalesFromTheEdge.jpg could save 48.2KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.newsensations.com/tour_ns/images/header/ns_new_slideshow_header3.jpg?expires=1474022673&token=baf0d0cc719677a7135a4677b7211a91 could save 6.8KiB (13% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  54
Vendor reliability:
  54
Privacy:
  54
Child safety:
  6

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to nsgalleries.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Server: nginx/0.6.34
Date: Thu, 15 Sep 2016 10:44:31 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.1
Location: http://www.newsensations.com/vids/
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 15 Sep 2016 10:44:31 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.19 (Unix)
Location: http://www.newsensations.com/tour_ns/vids/
Content-Length: 250
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 404 Not Found
Date: Thu, 15 Sep 2016 10:44:31 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.19 (Unix)
ETag: 568495341ee837f60253d4f03f3ffd06
Cache-Control: no-cache, must-revalidate
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-11-12
Domain Age:
13 years 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.directnic.com...
Domain Name: NSGALLERIES.COM
Registry Domain ID:
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.directnic.com
Registrar URL: http://www.directnic.com
Updated Date: -001-11-30T00:00:00-06:00
Creation Date: 2002-11-12T14:04:59-06:00
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-11-12T20:04:59-06:00
Registrar: DNC Holdings, Inc.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.87785***598
Domain Status: ok (https://www.icann.org/epp#ok)
Registrant Name: Scott Taylor
Registrant Organization: New Sensations Inc
Registrant Street: 21345 Lassen St.
Registrant City: Chatsworth
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 91311
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.8007486767
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin Name: Scott Taylor
Admin Organization: New Sensations Inc
Admin Street: 21345 Lassen St.
Admin City: Chatsworth
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 91311
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.8007486767
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech Name: Scott Taylor
Tech Organization: New Sensations Inc
Tech Street: 21345 Lassen St.
Tech City: Chatsworth
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 91311
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8007486767
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.MOJOHOST.COM
Name Server: NS2.MOJOHOST.COM
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System
http://wdprs.internic.net
For more information on Whois status codes,
please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-09-15T05:44:35-05:00 <<<


The compilation, repackaging, dissemination, or other use of this WHOIS
data is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of
DNC Holdings, Inc.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to terminate your access to its WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for
excessive querying of the database or for failure to otherwise abide by
this policy.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY.
LACK OF A DOMAIN RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: NSGALLERIES.COM
Registrar: DNC HOLDINGS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Whois Server: whois.directnic.com
Referral URL: http://www.directnic.com
Name Server: NS1.MOJOHOST.COM
Name Server: NS2.MOJOHOST.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 01-nov-2012
Creation Date: 12-nov-2002
Expiration Date: 12-nov-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 15 Sep 2016 10:44:32 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 291 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
nsgalleries.com widget